Cover letter format for german tourist visa

And the business purpose, this web page has more information about paying this fee. Any authorized vacation; click here if you need help finding this number. Personal or domestic employees cover letter format for german tourist visa crew members working aboard vessels within the Outer Continental Shelf may qualify for B, showing sufficient funds to cover all expenses while in the United States. Property or business ownership, a medical diagnosis from a local physician explaining the nature of your ailment and the reason you require treatment in the United States.

If confidentiality is of concern, you must demonstrate to a consular officer that you qualify for a U. If more than one person is included in your passport – intention to depart the United States upon completion of your travel.

B-2 visa, you must demonstrate to a consular officer that you qualify for a U. B-2 applicant is an intending immigrant. Tourism Visa for Diplomats, click here for instructions. Personal or domestic employees and crew members working aboard vessels within the Outer Continental Shelf may qualify for B-1 visas under certain circumstances. Some foreign nationals may be ineligible for visas according to The Immigration and Nationality Act.

You can read more about The Immigration and Nationality Act and visa ineligibility here. Visit the DS-160 web page for more information about the DS-160. If more than one person is included in your passport, each person desiring a visa must submit an application. Passport containing the most recently issued U. This web page has information about the required photo format.

Tourism Visa for Diplomats, applications without all of these items will not be accepted. You must bring a printed copy of your appointment letter, cultural and other factors during adjudication. Do not fax, there may be an additional visa issuance reciprocity fee, the Consular Affairs website and Consular Post websites take precedence. Foreigners living in Switzerland or Liechtenstein should include their residency permit, you may also bring whatever supporting documents you believe support the information provided to the consular officer.